Is The Spice Tailor Fiery Goan Curry Paste 120g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Onion (41%), Ginger, Tomato Paste (11%), Garlic, Sunflower Oil, Iodised Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate), Ground Cumin Seeds, Chilli Powder, Ground Spices, Dried Whole Spices (Red Chilli, Black Pepper, Cloves, Curry Leaves), Sugar, Vinegar, Ground Black Mustard Seeds, Kashmiri Chilli Powder, Ground Curry Leaves, Concentrated Tamarind Paste, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Bay Leaf
Check The Spice Tailor Fiery Goan Curry Paste 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Spice Tailor Fiery Goan Curry Paste 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepStir Fry


