Is The Tomato Head Classic Hummus, Classic Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NON-GMO CHICKPEAS, WATER, TAHINI (SESAME SEEDS), NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, GARLIC, VINEGAR, SALT CITRIC ACID

Check The Tomato Head Classic Hummus, Classic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttyTangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich
Tree Nut Free? The Tomato Head Classic Hummus, Classic | Spoonful