Is The Traditional White Bloomer Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Rye Flour, Yeast, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Wheat Semolina, Fermented Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid.

Check The Traditional White Bloomer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking