Is The Vegan Man ShakeChocolate Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Pea Protein Isolate, Brown Rice Protein Isolate, Hemp Seed Protein), Cocoa, Thickeners (Maize Starch, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Fibresol-2 Soluble Maize Fibre Minerals (Potassium Chloride, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Sulphate, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite), Vitamins (Ascorbic Acid, Niacinamide, dl-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine, Hydrochloride, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Acetate, Folic Acid, Ergocalciferol, Cyanocobalamin), Coconut Oil, Flavour, Sweet Potato Flour, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Flaxseed, Psyllium Husk, Chia Seed, Natural Sweetener (Steviol Glycoside), Green Tea Extract, Probiotic (Bacillus Coagulans).

Check The Vegan Man ShakeChocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie