Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is The Works Bagels Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

unbromated unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin (vitamin b3), reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate (vitamin b1), riboflavin (vitamin b2), folic acid], water, sugar, sesame seeds, onion, salt, yeast, wheat gluten, poppy seeds, calcium propionate, sorbic acid (to retard spoilage)], monoglycerides, guar gum, garlic, ascorbic acid, enzymes, corn meal. contains wheat, sesame seeds. contains a bioengineered food ingredient the works

Check The Works Bagels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Lactose Free? The Works Bagels | Spoonful