Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is THICK SLICED BACON Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check THICK SLICED BACON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyMeaty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishGarnishing
Egg Free? THICK SLICED BACON | Spoonful