Is Thin Soy Sauce Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Ingredients
water, defatted soybean, wheat, salt, sugar, flavor enhancers: monosodium glutamate (ins621), disodium 5'-inosinate(ins631) and disodium 5'-guanylate (ins627), preservative: sodium benzoate (ins211), natural color : caramel (ins150c), artificial soy sauce favor contains: soybean, wheat
Check Thin Soy Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thin Soy Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SaltySavoryUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingStir Fry


