No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is THINaddictives Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGGS, SUGAR, ALMONDS, CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRY, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), RAISINS (RAISINS, COTTONSEED OIL), NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, SALT. CONTAINS: WHEAT, EGG, ALMOND. MAY CONTAIN: OTHER TREE NUTS, SOY AND MILK.

Check THINaddictives against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrispyThin
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee
Wheat Free? THINaddictives | Spoonful