Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Thistle Seafoods 2 x Hake Mornay Fishcakes 290g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hake (Merluccius capensis and/Or Merluccius paradoxus) ( Fish ) (31%), Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Mature Cheddar Cheese (Cows' Milk ) (12%), Potato, Water, Double Cream (Cows' Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Potato Flakes, Chives, Cornflour, Yeast, Salt, Maize Starch, English Mustard (Water, Mustard Flour, Salt, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Antioxidant: Citric Acid, Turmeric), Lemon Juice, Paprika, Black Pepper, White Pepper

Check Thistle Seafoods 2 x Hake Mornay Fishcakes 290g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Patty

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Egg Free? Thistle Seafoods 2 x Hake Mornay Fishcakes 290g | Spoonful