Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Thomas’ everything breakfast bread Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched wheat flour, malted barley flour, reduced iron, niacin, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, water, golden flaxseed, sunflower seeds, poppy seeds, wheat gluten, yeast, quinoa, oats, vegetable oil, sugar, salt, minced garlic, calcium propionate, sorbic acid, grain vinegar, citric acid, soy lecithin

Check Thomas’ everything breakfast bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishSnacking
Lactose Free? Thomas’ everything breakfast bread | Spoonful