Is Thorntons Original Special Toffee Bag £1 PMP 130g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Whole Milk, Sugar), Palm Oil, Butter (Milk), Margarine (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Flavouring, Vitamin A, Vitamin D), Invert Sugar Syrup, Salt, Flavouring
Check Thorntons Original Special Toffee Bag £1 PMP 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thorntons Original Special Toffee Bag £1 PMP 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Thorntons Original Special Toffee Bag £1 PMP 130g is available at 1 retailer
Appyshop
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


