Is Three Bridges Pesto Sauce - 7 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pine nuts
pine nuts
Dietitian notePine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sunflower Oil, Basil, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized), Part Skimmed Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Garlic, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Pine Nuts, Black Pepper, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid
Check Three Bridges Pesto Sauce - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Bridges Pesto Sauce - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Three Bridges Pesto Sauce - 7 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


