This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tic-Tac Lime & Orange 18G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Maltodextrins, Acid (Tartaric), Rice Starch, Thickener (Gum Arabic), Flavourings, Anticaking Agent (Magnesium Salts Of Fatty Acids), Powdered Lemon Juice, Colours (Beta-carotene, Curcumin, Carminic Acid, Copper Complex Of Chlorophyllins), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)

Check Tic-Tac Lime & Orange 18G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tic-Tac Lime & Orange 18G is available at 2 retailers

AsdaTesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruityTartSweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking
Pescatarian? Tic-Tac Lime & Orange 18G | Spoonful