Is Tilda 220g 3+ Years Kids Taste Travellers Pesto & Pea Risotto Meal Pouch Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Steamed Long Grain Rice (61%) (Water, Rice), Peas (8.1%), Courgettes (7.6%), Onions (6.3%), Broccoli (5%), Spinach (3%), Red Lentils, Sunflower Oil, Cheese Powder (1.2%) (contains Milk ), Vegetable Stock Powder (Rice Flour, Salt, Onions, Parsnips, Carrots, Olive Oil, Turmeric, Parsley), Basil, Parsley, Garlic Puree, Lemon Juice, Lemon Zest, Natural Flavouring
Check Tilda 220g 3+ Years Kids Taste Travellers Pesto & Pea Risotto Meal Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tilda 220g 3+ Years Kids Taste Travellers Pesto & Pea Risotto Meal Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Rice · Pouch
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking


