Is TINY JELLY BIRD EGGS, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE, LEMON, CHERRY, LIME, GRAPE, RASPBERRY & LICORICE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CORNSTARCH, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), COCONUT OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, WHITE MINERAL OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 3.
Check TINY JELLY BIRD EGGS, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE, LEMON, CHERRY, LIME, GRAPE, RASPBERRY & LICORICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TINY JELLY BIRD EGGS, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE, LEMON, CHERRY, LIME, GRAPE, RASPBERRY & LICORICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


