Is Tip Top Trumpet Ice Cream In Cone Strawberry Shake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk
- cream
- ice cream
- chocolate curls
- compound chocolate
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ice Cream (Cream (Milk), Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup (From Maize), Milk Solids, Natural Flavours , Stabilisers (412, 410 and/or 407, 401), Emulsifers (471 and/or 477), Natural Colour (Beet Red), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid)), Wafer Cone (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Salt, Caramelised Sugar), Compound Chocolate (14%) (Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Flavours ), Raspberry Ripple (9%) (Water, Sugar, Raspberry Puree (20%), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Stabilisers (Pectin and/or Locust Bean Gum), Elderberry Concentrate, Natural Flavour), Chocolate Curls (1.3%) (Milk, Soy)
Check Tip Top Trumpet Ice Cream In Cone Strawberry Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tip Top Trumpet Ice Cream In Cone Strawberry Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


