Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Titan pastelillos Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DOUGH: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, (BLEACHED FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID AND ENZYMES), WATER, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING [PALM OIL, PALM STEARIN, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES AND DIGLYCERIDES, TBHQ (ANTIOXIDANT)], SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (ALT, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #8, FD&C RED #40). FILLING: CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SAIT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), NONFANT MILK], IMITATION CHEESE [WATER, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (PALM OIL, PALM STEARIN, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES AND DIGLYCERIDES, TBHQ (ANTIOXIDANT)), CASEIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID], PIZZA SAUCE [TOMATO PASTE (TOMATO,CITRIC ACID), SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, CUMIN, OREGANO]

Check Titan pastelillos against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Peanut Free? Titan pastelillos | Spoonful