Is TOASTED COCONUT ENERGY BAR Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, COCONUT FLAKES*, HONEY, COCONUT SUGAR*, CHIA SEEDS, COCONUT OIL*, SHREDDED COCONUT, PURE GROUND VANILLA BEANS*, SEA SALT
Check TOASTED COCONUT ENERGY BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOASTED COCONUT ENERGY BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


