Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is TOASTED COCONUT HUMMUS Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKPEAS, WATER, ORGANIC SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL, TOASTED COCONUT, SEA SALT, TOPPING: TOASTED ALMONDS.

Check TOASTED COCONUT HUMMUS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavorySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? TOASTED COCONUT HUMMUS | Spoonful