Is TOFFIFAY Hazelnut Candies, 12 Piece Box (3.5 Ounce), Caramel Candy, Hazelnut Candy, Chocolate Candy, Sweets for Home, Road Trips or Parties, Great Holiday Gift Idea or Birthday Gift Idea Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • reduced minerals whey
  • lactose
  • whey
  • condensed skim milk
  • nonfat dry milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

reduced minerals whey
lactose
whey

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Oils (From Palm And Shea), Hazelnuts, Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Dry Milk, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier, Vanilla Powder), Glucose Syrup (From Wheat Or Corn), Nonfat Dry Milk, Sorbitol (From Wheat Or Corn), Condensed Skim Milk, Whey, Lactose, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cocoa, Sugar Cane Syrup, Reduced Minerals Whey, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors Allergy Information: Contains Milk, Soybeans, Sheanut And Wheat, Processed In A Facility Where Almonds, Peanuts And Other Nuts Are Present

Check TOFFIFAY Hazelnut Candies, 12 Piece Box (3.5 Ounce), Caramel Candy, Hazelnut Candy, Chocolate Candy, Sweets for Home, Road Trips or Parties, Great Holiday Gift Idea or Birthday Gift Idea against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

TOFFIFAY Hazelnut Candies, 12 Piece Box (3.5 Ounce), Caramel Candy, Hazelnut Candy, Chocolate Candy, Sweets for Home, Road Trips or Parties, Great Holiday Gift Idea or Birthday Gift Idea is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? TOFFIFAY Hazelnut Candies, 12 Piece Box (3.5 Ounce), Caramel Candy, Hazelnut Candy, Chocolate Candy, Sweets for Home, Road Trips or Parties, Great Holiday Gift Idea or Birthday Gift Idea | Spoonful