Is Toi kentucky bourbon bbq sauce Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
MOLASSES, WATER, CANE SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), CORN STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ONIONS, CANOLA OR SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES, GARLIC, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check Toi kentucky bourbon bbq sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toi kentucky bourbon bbq sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSmokyTangySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping


