Is TOMATO BASIL PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO BASIL Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: SUGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, SPICES (BASIL, SPICE), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check TOMATO BASIL PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO BASIL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
ChunkySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping