Is Tomato Basil with Orzo Soup Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Salt, Citric Acid), Water, Onions, Celery, Red Bell Peppers, Heavy Cream, Orzo Pasta (Semolina, Niacin, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Contains 2% Or Less Of Each: Carrots, Tomato Paste, Natural Mirepoix Base (Carrots, Onion, Celery, Salt, Sugar, Corn Oil, Potato Flour And Carrot Powder), Garlic, Olive Oil, Salt, Basil, Nisin Preparation, Spices
Check Tomato Basil with Orzo Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tomato Basil with Orzo Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Tomato Basil with Orzo Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


