Is TOMATO BASIL Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC TOMATO FILTERED WATER, ONION, CREAM, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC CARROT, CELERY, OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC PEPPERCORN, ORGANIC BAY LEAF, ORGANIC BAY LEAF, ORGANIC PEPPER FLAKES.

Check TOMATO BASIL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceousRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping