Is TOMATO & CAPERS Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), BASIL, CAPERS (CAPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT), GARLIC, SUNFLOWER OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, CITRIC ACID.
Check TOMATO & CAPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMATO & CAPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
AcidicGarlickyHerbaceousSalty
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingTopping


