This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tomato & Chorizo Stir in Sauce Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Tomato & Chorizo Stir in Sauce A tomato and chorizo sauce for pasta.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato (39%), Water, Tomato purée (13%), Onion, Chorizo (6%) (pork, water, salt, paprika, stabiliser (sodium lactate), garlic powder, dextrose, acidity regulator (glucono-delta-lactone), milk protein, antioxidant (sodium ascorbate), garlic, oregano), Rapeseed oil, Modified maize starch, Garlic purée, Salt, Sugar, Parsley, Smoked paprika, Acidity regulator (lactic acid).

Check Tomato & Chorizo Stir in Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySmokySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal PrepTopping
Lactose Free? Tomato & Chorizo Stir in Sauce | Spoonful