This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is TOMATO KETCHUP BLENDED WITH REAL JALAPENO, TOMATO, JALAPENO Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Concentrate From Red Ripe Tomatoes, Distilled Vinegar High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Salt, Spice Natural Flavors (Bell Pepper Concentrate), Onion Powder Dehydrated Jalapenos

Check TOMATO KETCHUP BLENDED WITH REAL JALAPENO, TOMATO, JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

TOMATO KETCHUP BLENDED WITH REAL JALAPENO, TOMATO, JALAPENO is available at 2 retailers

MeijerAmazon

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangySweetSaltySpicy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping
Gluten Free? TOMATO KETCHUP BLENDED WITH REAL JALAPENO, TOMATO, JALAPENO | Spoonful