Is TOMATO KETCHUP, TOMATO Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Tangy-sweet flavor with balanced acidity and mild spice; smooth, thick texture that spreads and clings well. Commonly used as a condiment for fries, burgers, sandwiches, and as a dipping sauce or cooking enhancer. Customer reviews note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, occasional variability in thickness between batches; and ease of dispensing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: ONION POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check TOMATO KETCHUP, TOMATO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping