Is Tomato ketchup Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

tomatoes (155g of tomatoes per 100g of ketchup), spirit vinegar, sugar, modified maize starch, salt, flavouring, sweetener (sucralose) allergy advice: may contain traces of egg, milk and mustard. *contains 50% less sugar and salt than standard supervalu tomato ketchup.

Check Tomato ketchup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping