Is Tomato Ketchup Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
tomatoes (140g per 100g ketchup), sugar, barley malt vinegar, vinegar, modified maize starch, salt, spices, allergen adrice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold,
Check Tomato Ketchup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tomato Ketchup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetTangySavorySalty
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSnacking


