Is TOMATO & OLIVE PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO & OLIVE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DICED TOMATO IN TOMATO JUICE, OLIVES* (GREEN OLIVES, KALAMON OLIVES), TOMATO PASTE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ONION, SUGAR, WHITE WINE (1.1%), SALT, CAPERS, PARSLEY, GARLIC, OLIVE NATURAL FLAVOR, OREGANO
Check TOMATO & OLIVE PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO & OLIVE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMATO & OLIVE PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO & OLIVE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicGarlickySaltySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepDipping


