Is TOMATO PARMESAN SOUP, TOMATO PARMESAN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- milk
- grated parmesan cheese
- cream
- butter
- heavy cream
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
GROUND TOMATOES (TOMATOES, SALT, CITRIC ACID), WATER, ONIONS, HEAVY CREAM, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), GARLIC, SEA SALT, BASIL, GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES*), CORN STARCH*, BLACK PEPPER, CELERY SEED.
Check TOMATO PARMESAN SOUP, TOMATO PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMATO PARMESAN SOUP, TOMATO PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Heinz Tomato Ketchup
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


