Is TOMATO PARMESAN SOUP, TOMATO PARMESAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- butter
- heavy cream
- cheese cultures
- grated parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
GROUND TOMATOES (TOMATOES, SALT, CITRIC ACID), WATER, ONIONS, HEAVY CREAM, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), GARLIC, SEA SALT, BASIL, GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES*), CORN STARCH*, BLACK PEPPER, CELERY SEED.
Check TOMATO PARMESAN SOUP, TOMATO PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMATO PARMESAN SOUP, TOMATO PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Heinz Tomato Ketchup
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


