Is TOMATO PARMESAN SOUP, TOMATO PARMESAN Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GROUND TOMATOES (TOMATOES, SALT, CITRIC ACID), WATER, ONIONS, HEAVY CREAM, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), GARLIC, SEA SALT, BASIL, GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES*), CORN STARCH*, BLACK PEPPER, CELERY SEED.

Check TOMATO PARMESAN SOUP, TOMATO PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep