Is TOMATO PASTE, TOMATO Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PASTE FROM VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES, CITRIC ACID*.

Check TOMATO PASTE, TOMATO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavoryRichTangy
Texture
DenseThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingGarnishing