Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tomato Paste Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vine-ripened Tomatoes

Check Tomato Paste against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tomato Paste is available at 2 retailers

WegmansAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmamiTangy
Texture
DenseThick
Commonly used for
CookingSoupStir Fry
Pescatarian? Tomato Paste | Spoonful