Is TOMATO RICOTTA PIZZA Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- all-natural wheat flour
all-natural wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MOZZARELLA/PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN/ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), RICOTTA CHEESE (SWEET WHEY, WHOLE MILK, SWEET CREAM CULTURE, VINEGAR, SALT), ALL-NATURAL WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, SALT, WATER, OLIVE OIL, TOMATO SAUCE (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, BASIL, SALT, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC CHERRY TOMATOES, GARLIC, ORGANIC PARSLEY.
Check TOMATO RICOTTA PIZZA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMATO RICOTTA PIZZA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Slice


