Is TOMATO SAUCE AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE CHEESE PIZZA, TOMATO SAUCE AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WHEAT FLOUR, LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL RENNET, STARTER CULTURE), TOMATO PUREE, WATER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, SALT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CORN STARCH, YEAST, DRIED OREGANO.

Check TOMATO SAUCE AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE CHEESE PIZZA, TOMATO SAUCE AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingLunch
Wheat Free? TOMATO SAUCE AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE CHEESE PIZZA, TOMATO SAUCE AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE | Spoonful