Is Tomato Sauce, Jersey, Tomato Basil Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole, Crushed Jersey Tomatoes, Onions, Fresh Garlic, Fresh Basil, Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Fresh Oregano, Crushed Red Pepper, Black Pepper
Check Tomato Sauce, Jersey, Tomato Basil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tomato Sauce, Jersey, Tomato Basil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tomato Sauce, Jersey, Tomato Basil is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousAcidicSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep


