Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is TOMATO SAUCE, TOMATO Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: TOMATOES, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPER.

Check TOMATO SAUCE, TOMATO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmami
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? TOMATO SAUCE, TOMATO | Spoonful