Is TOMATO SAUCE, TOMATO Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, LESS THAN 2% OF: SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SWEET BELL PEPPER, CITRIC ACID.

Check TOMATO SAUCE, TOMATO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep