Is TOMATO SAUCE, TOMATO Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check TOMATO SAUCE, TOMATO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep