Is TOMATO SAUCE, TOMATO Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPERS, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check TOMATO SAUCE, TOMATO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingToppingDipping