Is Tomato Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste, Citric Acid), Diced Tomatoes, Sugar, Salt, Soybean Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Dried Onions, Basil, Spices, Dried Garlic
Check Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tomato Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping


