Is TOMATO SAUCE Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PEELED TOMATO STRIPS (TOMATOES, BASIL, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, AND CITRIC ACID), HEAVY TOMATO PUREE (TOMATOES, SALT, CITRIC ACID), TOMATO PUREE (TOMATOES, SALT, CITRIC ACID). ONIONS, CELERY, CARROTS, SALT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, OREGANO.
Check TOMATO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMATO SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


