Is TOMATO SAUCE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, IODIZED SALT, ONIONS, CAYENNE PEPPER, GARLIC AND LESS THAN 0.05% OF PRESERVATIVE.

Check TOMATO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyAcidicSpicy
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepTopping