Is TOMATOES PASTE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES (78%), WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID

Check TOMATOES PASTE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmamiAcidic
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupTopping
Egg Free? TOMATOES PASTE | Spoonful