Is Tony Roma’s, Original Barbecue Sauce, 18 oz Plastic Bottle Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Granulated Sugar, Tomato Paste, Distilled Water, Brown Sugar, Salt, Potato Starch, Spices, Canola Oil, Dehydrated Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Onion Powder, Paprika Resin, Xanthan Gum Blend, Natural Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate (preservative).
Check Tony Roma’s, Original Barbecue Sauce, 18 oz Plastic Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony Roma’s, Original Barbecue Sauce, 18 oz Plastic Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tony Roma’s, Original Barbecue Sauce, 18 oz Plastic Bottle is available at 3 retailers
WalmartIGAAmazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingCooking


