Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tony Roma’s, Original Barbecue Sauce, 18 oz Plastic Bottle Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Granulated Sugar, Tomato Paste, Distilled Water, Brown Sugar, Salt, Potato Starch, Spices, Canola Oil, Dehydrated Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Onion Powder, Paprika Resin, Xanthan Gum Blend, Natural Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate (preservative).

Check Tony Roma’s, Original Barbecue Sauce, 18 oz Plastic Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tony Roma’s, Original Barbecue Sauce, 18 oz Plastic Bottle is available at 3 retailers

WalmartIGAAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingCooking
Peanut Free? Tony Roma’s, Original Barbecue Sauce, 18 oz Plastic Bottle | Spoonful