Is Tony's Fresh Market Strawberry Foam Bottom, Strawberry Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • product of turkey
  • beef gelatine

product of turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

beef gelatine

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, BEEF GELATINE, ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID), PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, COLORS (YELLOW NO.5, BLUE NO. 1 RED NO.40). MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF GLUTEN & SOY LECITHIN. PRODUCT OF TURKEY

Check Tony's Fresh Market Strawberry Foam Bottom, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Tony's Fresh Market Strawberry Foam Bottom, Strawberry | Spoonful